Football eWorld Cup - Qualifying Round Day 1
helstad
The first international matches ever in the eWorld were played tonight as all 70 eCountries started their journey to qualify for the eWorld Cup. Here are the results, scorers and tables:
Day 1 of 7
Group 1
Turkey 1-1 Indonesia (Zenekites - poo-moo)
Serbia 5-0 Iran (Niko Jones; Mr. Obvious; kiisupai; Odin Allfather; Budalimir)
Czech Republic 3-0 India (John_White; BaskB; fwdre)
Group 2
Russia 0-5 Spain (ChaingunMAXX; Mister..X; Web Carioca; Willdonothing; gekoinsane)
Australia 0-5 Poland (SinuniS 5o3; Three-headed monkey; lord Blackfire; Albertti; dkivi)
South Africa 1-1 Latvia (ottoman empire turkey - Haizivs)
Group 3
Argentina 5-0 Peru (L T A; Phantom Menace; Soy Malvinas; OH MY GOTH; MirceaDrac)
Ukraine 0-5 Bulgaria (Tablov; Audemars Piguet; bestboy999; Ko3aTa; Quantum Solace)
Bolivia 0-5 China (Dihenekis; Mithridatis; GOURRYNSX; googoodoll; Delijohn)
Group 4
Venezuela 0-5 Colombia (Cardinal; Aguardientico; Altair; C O L P H O; OneJuan)
Ireland 4-0 Bosnia and Herzegovina (Don Croata; FRITZHILL; BickUA; BiednyMis)
Pakistan 0-1 Montenegro (Petar Popara Crni)
Group 5
Estonia 0-3 Canada (jver1207; Connor MacLeod; Thedillpickl)
New Zealand 1-0 Paraguay (Sor3naa)
Norway 0-5 Slovenia (strok78; Dunci; Colonel Bruce; Stigmatize; maonagra)
Group 6
Japan 5-0 Malaysia (Ceda.mj: Darshu; ljubisavljev; Dead PixeL; helpmeslack)
Finland 5-0 Israel (Matrim Cauthon; None; Werde1; Jollikkala; Spotti)
Germany 1-2 Denmark (Bayreuth58 - Gucio16; Libertas33)
Group 7
Romania 5-0 Philippines (msriasu; ionutzd; cristianzet; DdyOlteanul; gelu glad menumorut)
Albania 5-0 United Arab Emirates (ErosBVB; Al Punk; AL Soldier95; maxXxy666; a le si ander)
Austria 2-0 Egypt (wolfwien; Vlado33)
Group 8
Chile 5-0 Hungary (Sir Baileys; F E L I P E; Trico; darth sidious2.0; Admiral M)
Taiwan 0-5 France (DocteurGreg; krugger62; Neosis; Yakou; niko74)
Macedonia 0-5 United States (Gnilraps; tsewell; cosimaStar; nunogomez; Jasher)
Group 9
Belarus 5-0 Belgium (Azerbaijan army; Zlodimir; NueveOcho; AlFox; D.A.G)
Slovakia 0-5 Italy (erkiller96; Queen Rita; claudio.g53; Dirty B4stard; Daniele R)
Lithuania 1-0 Netherlands (iPSiArt)
Group 10
Croatia 0-5 Cyprus (Mithrantir; Hello Kitty; Rauf Raif Denktas; Maya_The_Bee; adamjensenn)
South Korea 0-5 United Kingdom (John Valliant; marnharvey; FragUK; Carlini8; Mr. Val)
Greece 5-0 Sweden (N4zGuL; Ioannes Iustinianus Longus; Hyperiwn; Menoetius; V4LeRioN)
More news tomorrow about the qualifying round, please vote, comment, subscribe and share this newspaper in your country so all eCitizens can follow the eWorld Cup!
Comments
Hail el EDLZ!
Hail Sinunis!
Hail yo!
Very clever..I like the concept.
Voted & Subscribed. o7
cool, something new................v+s
write how u made groups
the groups were picked by random draw. but from now on there will be rankings and top seeded teams. everything will be explained in future articles
Petar popara crni o7
Hooray!
good
Hooray! Czech Republic! Belarus! Go-go-go!
Many foreign players scoring goals 😃
Come on you bhoys in green!!
v